Ince Directory, 1925/6

Including Higher Ince, Lower Ince and a portion of Platt Bridge.

PARK VIEW
[AMBERSWOOD COMMON]
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
Green James, general dealer
Heyes John, collier
Jones Mrs. Elizabeth
Cheetham John, fireman
Aspinall William, stoker
Ellison John, collier
Reynolds Harry, rope splicer
Eatock Richard, surface hand
PARLIAMENT STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[4 PITT STREET]
2
4
6
8
10
Goulding Thomas, labourer
Gaskell James, labourer
Coyle Thomas, labourer
Hilton John, coal drawer
Nolan Michael, dataller
[LANCASTER STREET]
  Britannia Bridge Council School:-
  James Young, J.P., headmaster
  Miss Winifred Bedford, infts'. mistress
PATRICROFT ROAD - (Higher Ince.)
[145 INCE GREEN LANE]
2
4
6
 
Grimes John, blacksmith
Barrington Peter, railway employee
Marshall William, carter
St. William's Young Men's Club; Mr. McKew, caretaker
PEARSON STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[423 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1
3
5
Wilks Alfred, surface hand
Vallender Mrs. Alice
Alexandra Mrs. Elizabeth
[DERBY STREET]
PEEL STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[6 EDWARD STREET]
[HOLT STREET]
30
28
26
1
8
24
22
20
18
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
2
Ashurst Andrew, collier
Ashcroft John, colliery fireman
Ward Frederick, collier
(back) Thorpe James, collier
(back) Brichall James, collier
Ratter Walter, collier
Brown Thomas, collier
Heaton George R., collier
Crompton Luke
Ramsdale Mrs. Rebecca
White Mrs. Mary A.
Collier Arthur, collier
Kenyon Mrs. Mary
Winstanley Mrs. Mary J.
Brown Mrs. Jane
Cavy Patrick, labourer
Orrell Edward, collier
PENNINGTON LANE - (Higher Ince.)
[65 BELLE GREEN LANE]
  Lawrence's Brewery (vacant)
[CARELESS LANE]
 
 
 
Smith Charles, labourer
Fisher Thomas, joiner (j), Bell Cottage
Rose Bridge Colliery Co. Ltd., tel. 450
[PIT LANE]
8
18
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
2
Nickson Christopher, master pit sinker
Simpson William John, labourer
Fox Harry
Heaton James, collier
Connolly Patrick
Parr Mrs. Elizabeth
Dunn Thomas
Heaton John Wm., collier
Smith Robert, collier
Lee Mrs. E.
PETER STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[31 VICTORIA STREET]
1
3
5
7
9
11
Prescott Bernard, collier
Hammond Robert, collier
Parsons Mrs. Rachel
Jones William, collier
Hilton Mrs.
Houghton Mrs. M. A., grocer & prov. dlr.
[ALBERT STREET]
13
15
17
19
Hayes William, collier
Hook Horace, tailor (j)
Hitchen Mrs. Nellie
Hill Joseph, collier
[BRIDGEWATER STREET]
PETTICOAT LANE - (Higher Ince.)
[329 MANCHESTER ROAD]
[BEE STREET]
105
107
109
111
 
 
112
110
108
106
104
102
102
100
98
96
94
92
90
88
86
84
82
80
78
76
74
72
70
68
66
64
62
60a
60
58
56
54
52
50
48
46
44
42
40
22
20
18
16
14
12
8
6
4
2
Ellison Thomas, collier
Daniels William, wheelwright
Hudson Thomas E., brakesman
Johnson Richard, steelworker
Webster Henry, steelsmelter, Gidlow House
Stretch James, fireman, Gidlow Cottage
Aspinall John, fitter
Bennett John, bricksetter's labourer
Atherton William, railway employee
Parkinson -, collier
Taylor Emmanuel, fireman
Johnson Mrs. Amnes, grocer & prov. dlr.
Johnson Richard, labourer
Williams Arthur E., labourer
Cooper Henry, collier
Johnson William, collier
Dempsey Michael, furnaceman
Fitzpatrick Francis, ironworker
Grady Thomas, labourer
Roberts Edward, collier
Hallsall Evan, collier
Rosbottom Richard, collier
Marsh John, drawer
Halliwell Henry, fireman
Gregory William, labourer
Orrell John, collier
Cooper Walter, collier
Roberts Evan, collier
Grady Thomas, labourer
Tinsley Henry, collier
Bithel Thomas, collier
Salmon Herbert, railway employee
Leyland James, dataller
Howarth Edgar, weaver
Hill Frederick, collier
Makinson Richard, wagon builder
Rawcliffe Robert, collier
Wilkinson Thomas, checkweighman
Draper John, collier
Lee William, dataller
Aspinall Robert, dataller
Arrowsmith Thomas, collier
Lowe Robert, ale and porter stores (off)
Roby Thomas, steelsmelter
Hill Walter, ironworker
Duddy Mrs. Ellen
Irvine George, labourer
McMullen James, collier
Britton Robert, dataller
McMullen Joseph, collier
Wall Christopher
Wiseman John R., salesman
Green Mrs. Elizabeth, general dealer
August John, collier
Waring Joseph, collier
PICKUP STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[166 MANCHESTER ROAD]
1 Litherland William, collier
[LORD STREET]
[ELLEN STREET]
13
13
Stott Thomas, labourer
Stott Mrs. Maria, general dealer
[CHARLES STREET]
 
 
27
29
31
33
Ince County Council Store Yard
Morton W. & Sons Ltd., brewery
Harrison Robert, collier
Hart Thomas, collier
Hunt Mrs. Mary A.
Mitchinson Albert, collier
[GEORGE STREET]
56 Walsh Henry, boiler maker
[GEORGE STREET]
52
50
48
46
44
42
40
38
36
34
32
Unsworth William, stoker
Packingham Peter, collier
Smith Ralph, coal cutter
Jones William, blacksmith's striker
Seal James, collier
Shaw John, collier
Barnes John, collier
Harper Charles, collier
Dwyer Mrs. Mary, draper
Kelly James, painter (j)
Rudd Albert Wm., steelworker
[LOCAL BOARD STREET]
 
26
26
24
22
20
18
16
Dwyer Joseph, flag wheeler
Burton Mrs. Rosina
Roby John, caretaker
Farrell James, salesman
Trainer John, steelworker
Dutton Joseph
Heaton John, labourer
Heaton Mrs. Sarah
[CHARLES STREET]
14
 
Pulford Hugh
Morton W. & Sons, Ltd., bakery
[LORD STREET]
8
6
Green Mrs. Rose Ann
Hawthorne Henry, collier
PINFOLD STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[251 MANCHESTER ROAD]
1
3
5
Wesley Albert, carter
Bore William, collier
Gould Richard, collier
[CROWN STREET]
PITT STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[97 WARRINGTON ROAD]
3 Platt Robert, collier
[PARLIAMENT STREET]
4 Jones William, dataller
POLDING STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[13 CEMETERY ROAD]
1
3
5
7
Devonport John, locomotive fireman
Gwillan Edwin, club collector
Tweedle Thomas, platelayer
Humphries Henry, platelayer
PRESTON STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[62 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1
3
5
7
9
9a
11
13
15
17
19
21
18
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
2
McMahon James
Blackley Albert
Patmoor William
Bissell Mrs. Nancy
Cusick James, collier
(back) McNally Joseph, collier
Tuite John, dataller
Valentine James
Cusick Thomas, collier
Patterson Mrs. Margaret, shopkeeper
Cunliffe John, railway employee
Mason Mrs. Catharine
Turner James, coal dealer
Grove John, chargeman
Crawford William, painter (j)
Find William, collier
Rosbottam Arthur, insurance agent
Stott John T., collier
Walkden William, collier
Roscoe William, collier
Armstrong George, collier
PRINCE STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[217 BELLE GREEN LANE]
5 Houghton Thomas, bleacher
[YORK STREET]
9
11
13
Melia John, labourer
Gregory Christopher, motor driver
Rogers Bernard, flag marker
[LISBON STREET]
10
8
6
4
2
Gregory Thomas, collier
Sumner James E., blacksmith
Cleary David, furnaceman
Vose William, canal boatman
Jarratt Robert, collier
QUEEN STREET - (Platt Bridge.)
[18 FOGGS LANE]
1
3
5
Ricketts Alfred
Martlew William, collier
Gardner Jonas, collier
RAILWAY STREET
[69 WARRINGTON ROAD]
2
4
Bennett James, dataller
Kersley Elijah, collier
LUND'S YARD:-
  1 Clarke John, dataller
2 Bates Thomas, haulage hand
3 Houghton Joseph, blacksmith's striker
4 Hough Samuel, collier
5 Bradshaw Robert, collier
6 Speakman Thomas, collier
6
8
10
Platt John, collier
Norman Mrs. Elizabeth
Johns Mrs.
RAVEN STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[173 INCE GREEN LANE]
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
18
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
2
Sutcliffe Edward
Roakes Stephen, pit sinker
Foster George, platelayer
Potts Joseph, collier
Derricott George, collier
Featherstone James, collier
Robinson Frank, dataller
Jolley John, dataller
Baron Harry, wagon builder
Almond William, steel worker
Lowe James, collier
McSawley John, collier
Winstanley Matthew, collier
Baron Thomas, collier
Woodward Robert, carter
Jones Robert, collier
Short Mrs.
RESERVOIR STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[86 BELLE GREEN LANE]
8
6
4
2
Fowler Mrs. Phoebe
Rigby George, surface hand
Croft William, railway employee
Mason Arthur, engine tenter
RICHARD STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[34 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1
5
7
20
18
16
14
12
10
8
- 3 Davies Thomas, grocer & provision dlr.
Brooks Thomas, brakesman
Rigby Thomas, fan man
Makin Horace, locomotive driver
Beasley John, mill tackler
Walsh The Misses
Rimmer Mrs. Mary
Lancaster Ezkiel, fireman-driver
Woods William, collier
Woods William, collier
[BALDWIN STREET]
6
4
2
Garthwright Miss Jane
Eckleston Robert, mill worker
Patmore Edward, collier
ROSE STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[94 MANCHESTER ROAD]
 
 
1
3
26
24
22
20
18
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
2
Ince Wesleyan School; J. H. Liptrot, headmaster; Mrs. Wilcocks,
  infants' mistress
Ellison Edward, blacksmith (j)
Turner Thomas, boiler attendant
Taylor Joseph, labourer
James Thomas, collier
Brown Alfred, club collector
Jones John, butcher (j)
Connolly Joseph, collier
Murray Edward, painter (j)
Skelton Mrs. Jane
Seddon Mrs. Elizabeth
Taylor Mrs. Sarah
Collier John, collier
Mann Miss Julia
Haigh -, collier
Walker Peter, collier
RUSSELL STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[150 BELLE GREEN LANE]
1
3
5
7
9
6
4
2
Morris John, pipe fitter
Hollywell George, stoker
Brown James, collier
Parker Miss Emma
Taylor Henry, collier
Kenyon William, collier
Moore Mrs. Ruth, weaver
Hunt Joseph, collier
SEPHTON STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[2 CHURCH STREET]
6
8
10
Morris James A., labourer
Catchpole Charles H., iron dresser
Ormesher Charles, collier
[CHRISTOPHER STREET]
SHARP STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[290 INCE GREEN LANE]
1
3
5
7
9
Gaskell Joseph, colliery carpenter (j)
Baldwin William, dataller
Melling Joseph, collier
Hodkinson James, stoker
Griffiths Joseph, collier
[DELEGARTE STREET]
4
2
Harding William, railway platelayer
Foster John, collier
SHED STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[270 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1
3
5
6
4
2
Ackers Miss Mary
Winby George A., fitter
Rigby Richard, collier
Peacock Eric, engine driver
Fazakerley Joseph, railway shunter
Guest Arthur, colliery fireman
SMITH STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[249 BELLE GREEN LANE]
3
5
7
Cunningham Martin, labourer
Sharrock Henry, ambulance attendant
McCarthy Henry
SPRING STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[346 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1
3
5
14
12
10
8
6
4
Harris Moses, collier
Grimes John William, collier
Ashurst Mrs. Sarah
Meadows Thomas
Brockley Henry, sawyer
Blyton Walter, collier
Gibbs Charles E., collier
Hallin Charles, dataller
Broxton John W.
STAFFORD STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[367 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
Jones Jospeh, dataller
Taylor William, collier
Clarke Mrs. Priscilla
Gratton Mrs.
Lane Thomas, collier
Fisher George, collier
Baxter Thomas, fruit hawker
Hart Joseph, labourer
[AINSCOW STREET]
4
2
Wright Ralph, core maker
Baker Thomas, dataller
STANLEY STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[140 BELLE GREEN LANE]
1
6
4
2
Berry Albert, dataller
Aspinall Frederick, collier
Hunt Joseph
Warner Frederick W., collier
STOPFORD STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[136 MANCHESTER ROAD]
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
 
Taylor John, steelworker
Dean Henry, goods guard
Moore Frank Preston, collier
Marshall Mrs. Bridget
Ramsbottom Mrs. Ruth
Heaton John, metal man
Taylor John, shot lighter
Blakeley David, dataller
Greenhalgh James, collier
Howard James, cotton operative
Reeves Josiah, coal cutter
Hughes James, brakesman
Meadows Samuel, wheelwright & smith
[SCHOOL STREET]
22
20
18
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
 
 
Hodgkiss John, collier
Burrell James, collier
Winstanley William, bleacher
Owen John, coal cutter
Porter Mrs. Margaret
Green Charles Henry, ironworker
Taylor Thomas, collier
Stott Charlotte
Gaskell William H., cooper
Egan John Thomas, collier
Morton W. & Co., Ltd. warehouse
Ince Labour Club; John Lawton, caretaker
ST. CLEMENT STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[450 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1
3
 
Birtles James, collier
Wright Charles, haulage hand
EXCELSIOR BAKERY; Alfred Evans, proprietor; wholesale baker
[HEY STREET]
12
10
8
6
4a
4
2
Gaskell John H., railway employee
Birtles -, engine driver
Middleton Mrs. Sarah
Clayton Charles A., brakesman
Marrow Thomas, collier
Tatlock John, engine driver
Hesketh Isaacker
SURGERY STREET
[224 MANCHESTER ROAD]
  Central Wagon Co. Ltd.; offices & works, tel. 621
TANK STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[237 BELLE GREEN LANE]
1
9
11
 
4
2
Mitton John William, labourer
Wright William
13 Battle John, labourer
Wigan Coal & Iron Co. (Flag Dept.)
Ashurst Mary E.
Derbyshire Peter, knocker up
TAYLOR'S LANE - (Lower Ince.)
[422 WARRINGTON ROAD]
1a
1
3
5
Morgan Elias, railway shunter
Lowe Joseph, engine driver
Fellows Albert, collier
Kingham Charles E., collier
[HEY STREET]
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
27
29
31
33
35
35
Skeene William R., engine driver
Whitehead John W., railway shunter
Jolley William, brakesman
Clayton Joseph, railway inspector
Arrowsmith William, signalman
Gaskell Arthur W., colliery stoker
Cleveleys William, railway ganger
Harris Samuel, railway guard
Clarke Thomas, engine driver
Lewis Mrs. Martha
Green Joseph, labourer
Jones William, collier
Hall Joseph, brakesman
Pimblett William, fireman
Cooksey Richard, dataller
Goulding Mark
Whelan Joseph, brakesman
BALL'S HOUSES:-
  2 Howard John, railway employee
4 Thomas William, railway employe
6 Clayton Mrs. Mary A.
8 Eccles William, collier
47
49
51
53
55
57
 
 
Ashurst Robert, colliery engine winder
Rigby John, foreman shunter
Garish William E., bricklayer
Cliff Andrew, collier
Bridge Henry, railway employee
Johnson Ernest, railway pointsman
Abbott John, railway employee
Griffin Arthur, farmer, Taylor's Farm
[RAILWAY BRIDGE]
68
66
64
62
60
58
 
42
40
38
36
34
32
30
Gibody John, collier
Thompson Joseph, collier
Lowe Joseph, surface hand
Gaskell Mrs.
Fazackerley Mrs.
Harris James E., railway guard
English Wesleyan Mission Chapel
Burgess George, colliery fireman
Lewis Miss Edith
Brown Walter, railway shunter
Birch Mrs. Annie
Banks Edward, fitter
Marrow Joseph, collier
Blyton Frederick E., collier
[ARLEY STREET]
28
26
24
22
20
18
Dixon Mrs. Elizabeth
Werrill Thomas, labourer
Anglesea Thomas, collier
Anglesea Moses, railway employee
Nixon Mrs. Alice
Taylor John, collier
[MARSDEN STREET]
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
2
Aspinall James, platelayer
Ellison Charles, iron worker
Darbyshire Mrs. Hannah
Hargreaves Mrs. Jane A.
Ellison Charles
Davies Arthur, foreman shunter
Murphy John
Cooksey Isaac, iron worker
THURSTON STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[9 HOPE STREET]
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
Brown William, collier
Brickley Mrs. Elizabeth
Topping William, collier
Hargreaves Moses, collier
Belshaw Joseph, collier
Hargreaves Moses, collier
Potter John, collier
Taylor Mrs. Jane
Boulton Arthur, collier
Elliott Miss Annie
[HOPE STREET]
TOLKETH STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[128 BELLE GREEN LANE]
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
8
6
4
2
Gaskell John, collier
Prince Mrs. Margaret
Ainscough James, ironworker
Cassidy Michael, surface hand
Irons Alfred George, forge roller
Shirley Alec, collier
Howard William, collier
Hurst Mrs. Mary
Walls John, collier
Holland William, collier
Higham Christopher, dataller
Litherland Thomas, dataller
Donnelly John, surface hand
Park John E., labourer
TRAM STREET - (Platt Bridge.)
[58 WARRINGTON ROAD]
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
Moor William, fireman
Mulkeen Mrs. Mary
Partington Richard, collier
Melling Joseph
Mason John, collier
Unsworth James, collier
Wadsworth Ernest, collier
Winstanley John, collier
Fletcher William, collier
Taylor Mrs. Margaret
Green Robert, stoker
Griffiths Mrs. Ann
Melling Arthur, collier
Simm Joseph, collier
McBride Christopher, cotton operative
Unsworth Richard, collier
Higginson Joseph
[WIGAN STREET]
[TOLL STREET]
43
45
47
49
51
53
55
57
59
61
63
65
67
69
71
73
75
77
79
81
83
85
87
89
91
93
Goodfellow Arthur, shop assistant
Leonard Henry, dataller
Heath Elijah, collier
Doran A.
Cunningham John, collier
Hodgkinson Peter, collier
Seddon Mrs. Edith
Jackson Evan, shot lighter
Chadwick Frank, collier
Heppenstall Arthur, collier
Fairbrother Mrs. Sarah
Deakin Ralph
Walker Enoch, collier
Livesley William, dataller
Swift Mrs. Mary
Sumner Daniel, surface hand
Evan Peter, collier
Westhead William, collier
Jones Mrs. Elizabeth
Close Emmanuel
Rimmer William Thomas, collier
McEoch John, fireman
Cliffe Thomas, collier
Turner John, collier
Coulth Alfred, grocer
Empty
[BAR STREET]
95
97
99
101
103
105
107
109
111
113
115
117
119
121
123
125
Mason William, collier
Houghton William
Blears Mrs. Alice
Blinkhorne Mrs.
Lowe William, collier
Hill William, collier
Dickenson Robert, collier
Hedley William, collier
Ryan John, collier
Dearnley -, collier
Jones Tim, collier
Fairhurst Ralph, collier
Ellison Joseph, collier
Dobson George, collier
Cunningham Thomas, collier
Pennington Sidney, fitter
[NAVIGATION STREET]
  Holy Family Men's Club (R.C.)
Smith T. J. & Nephew Ltd., surgical dressing manufacturers;
  tel. 658
Burney Thomas & Sons (1921) Ltd., card box manufacturers;
  tel. 343
UNION STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[64 BELLE GREEN LANE]
1
3
12
10
8
6
4
Fairhurst John, labourer
Windiate Walter, rail straightener
Newton John, labourer
Lewis William J., labourer
Lowe Abraham, labourer
Crompton William, dataller
Duffy Michael, dataller
VICTORIA ROAD - (Platt Bridge.)
[7 FOGGS LANE]
1
3
5
7
 
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
Campbell Joseph, collier
Ralph's John, collier
Webster Joseph, collier
Colton John, collier
Church of Christ
Sumner William H., confectioner
Howard James H., collier
Frost George, collier
McHugh Joseph, collier
Alker Thomas, collier
Smith Charles, collier
Burrows John, collier
Mellor James, platelayer
[WILSON STREET]
43
45
Vernon Mrs. Sarah Anna
Sharples James, collier
[ADELAIDE STREET]
47
 
61
62
65
67
69
71
73
75
77
79
81
83
85
87
89
91
80
78
76
74
72
70
68
66
64
62
60
58
56
52
50
48
46
Ashworth Walter, grocer and prov. dlr.
Commercial Hotel; Zacharias Case, vict.
Wharton John Thomas, fish salesman
Burns Robert, collier
Bretherton John, collier
Nicholson William, collier
Hartington Isaac, collier
Pennington Edward, collier
Westhead David, collier
Whistlecroft Frederick, collier
Taylor William
Wright Mrs. Margaret
Troughear Mrs. Ellen
Sharp James, stoker
Belshaw Edward, surface hand
Spencer James, collier
Whistlecroft Frank, collier
Green Stephen, collier
Horrocks William, collier
Bretherton Thomas, fireman
Kelly Luke, surface hand
Evans George, platelayer
Cottam John, collier
Connor Joseph, collier
Mann James, collier
Walls Roger, collier
Grimes Joseph, hooker on
Sudworth Thomas, surface hand
Melling Henry, fish salesman
Middleton Mrs. Jane
Phillips Albert, labourer
Connor William, collier
Grundy Ralph, surface hand
Jones Albert, collier
Morris Ernest, railway employee
[BOLD STREET]
44
42
40
38
36
34
32
30
28
26
24
22
20
18
16
Young John, insurance agent
McNulty William, collier
Dallimore George, labourer
Rushton Peter, collier
Mathers Adam, dataller
Ward Henry, brakesman
Whatmough Hugh, pig dealer
Morris Oliver, collier
Pilkington Thomas, railway employee
Harrison James, collier
Jackson Fred, fitter
Rigby Aaron, labourer
Draper William, collier
Magnall Mrs. Ann
Cooper John, collier
[COLLINGE STREET]
14
12
10
8
 
 
4
2
Smith Edward L., ale & porter strs. (off)
Charnoch Charles, collier
Gray John, collier
Battersby Peter, general dealer
St. Nathaniel's Mission Church
Dean Rev. Arthur, L.Th., St. Nathaniel's Vicarage
Molyneux Frederick, collier
Miller Peter, colliery blacksmith
VICTORIA STREET - (Higher Ince.)
[50 MANCHESTER ROAD]
1
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
Blackledge Misses E. & F.
Woodcock Samuel, labourer
Christy Samuel, collier
Rigby Josiah, collier
Atherton James, surface hand
Burns Thomas, surface hand
Mason Edward, colliery fireman
Dean Mrs. Margaret
Rigby Alfred, collier
Hitchen James, collier
Keefe William, labourer
Connor Michael, collier
Hammond William T., collier
Culshaw William, collier
Farrimond Henry, collier
[PETER STREET]
26
24
22
20
18
16
14
12
10
8
6
4
Mercer James
Warden Robert, railway employee
Hammond John J.
Cashan Michael, dataller
Livesey John J.
Burns James, collier
Connor John, collier
Horton Thomas, surface hand
Yates Peter, collier
Persil Thomas, collier
Burns William, collier
Clayton George, dataller
VIOLET STREET - (Lower Ince.)
[13 OLD HALL STREET]
2
4
Berry Herbert, colliery fireman
Fairhurst Miss Elizabeth

Back to Index